SCCA - Western Michigan Region - Club Racing announces 2020 WMR Majors (workers) Saturday, Aug 22 — Sunday, Aug 23, 2020 attendees at Grattan Raceway, Belding, MI 48809 (0540) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

2020 WMR Majors (workers)

SCCA - Western Michigan Region - Club Racing

Saturday, Aug 22 — Sunday, Aug 23, 2020

Grattan Raceway, Belding, MI

2a-Workers - Friday  13 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (4), Registration (2), Timing & Scoring (2), Tech/Scrutineering (4)

Race Administration   4 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beauvais, Bruce Greenville, MI
Avatar Image Frame, Dayle DeWitt, MI
Placeholder Avatar Martinez, Sally Grand Rapids, MI
Placeholder Avatar Rogers, Wayne Grand Rapids, MI
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Dorothy Avon Lake, OH
Avatar Image Russell, Marilyn Fort Wayne, IN
Timing & Scoring   2 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Ferris, David Mason, MI
Placeholder Avatar Koetje, Jerry Rockford, MI
Tech/Scrutineering   4 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dent, Linda Auburn, IN
Placeholder Avatar Maklenburg, Ed Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Pannemann, Larry Canton, MI
Placeholder Avatar Steencken, Barbara Milford, MI
2b-Workers - Saturday  51 entries

Jump to: Course Control (2), Driver Information (1), Emergency Services (1), Flagging & Communications (17), Pace Car (1), Prep Shop (1), Pit, Paddock & Grid (7), Race Administration (2), Registration (2), Steward (6), Start (2), Timing & Scoring (4), Tech/Scrutineering (5)

Course Control   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Martinez, Sally Grand Rapids, MI
Placeholder Avatar Rogers, Wayne Grand Rapids, MI
Driver Information   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Graham, Christy Liberty Township, OH
Emergency Services   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Potter, Gary Grand Rapids, MI
Flagging & Communications   17 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beauvais, Suzy Greenville, MI
Placeholder Avatar Duram, Eric Saranac, MI
Placeholder Avatar Firment, John Farmington Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Galien, Noah Paw Paw, MI
Placeholder Avatar Hansen, Debbie Allendale, MI
Avatar Image Hansen, Lydia Coopersville, MI
Placeholder Avatar Hansen, Pete allendale, MI
Placeholder Avatar Helmchen, Rainer Churubusco, IN
Placeholder Avatar Loerch, Ken Urbana, IL
Placeholder Avatar McCormick, Nathan Belmont, MI
Avatar Image Moody, Daniel Middleville, MI
Placeholder Avatar Morgan, Collin Allendale, MI
Placeholder Avatar Rogers, Sam Hudsonville, MI
Avatar Image Rose, James Valparaiso, IN
Avatar Image Sumeracki, Brian Warren, MI
Placeholder Avatar Thompson, William Shelby Township, MI
Avatar Image Wajvoda, Stephen Dyer, IN
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Green, Ric Morrison, IL
Prep Shop   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hostettler, Roger Columbus, OH
Pit, Paddock & Grid   7 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Belisle, Duane Elkhart, IN
Avatar Image Jennings, Dennis South Bend, IN
Placeholder Avatar Michaud, Philip sterling heights, MI
Placeholder Avatar Nanney, Mary sterling heights, MI
Placeholder Avatar Sickles, Mary Lansing, MI
Placeholder Avatar Sickles, Rodney Lansing, MI
Placeholder Avatar Smolenski, Thomas Grand Haven, MI
Race Administration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beauvais, Bruce Greenville, MI
Avatar Image Frame, Dayle DeWitt, MI
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Dorothy Avon Lake, OH
Avatar Image Russell, Marilyn Fort Wayne, IN
Steward   6 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Crider, Karen DeWitt, MI
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Duane Avon Lake, OH
Avatar Image McCammon, Patrick Leo, IN
Avatar Image Mitchell, Douglas Howell, MI
Placeholder Avatar Suhr, James Springboro, OH
Placeholder Avatar Wandell, Verne Green Valley, AZ
Start   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Henry, Marc Mattawan, MI
Placeholder Avatar Secor, Jeff Hudsonville, MI
Timing & Scoring   4 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Ferris, David Mason, MI
Placeholder Avatar Koetje, Jerry Rockford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Kumor, Anne Greendale, WI
Placeholder Avatar Wandell, Lorrie Green Valley, AZ
Tech/Scrutineering   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dent, Linda Auburn, IN
Placeholder Avatar Maklenburg, Ed Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Pannemann, Larry Canton, MI
Placeholder Avatar Runyan, Michael Huntington, IN
Placeholder Avatar Steencken, Barbara Milford, MI
2c-Workers - Sunday  52 entries

Jump to: Course Control (2), Driver Information (1), Emergency Services (1), Flagging & Communications (18), Pace Car (1), Prep Shop (1), Pit, Paddock & Grid (7), Race Administration (2), Registration (2), Steward (6), Start (2), Timing & Scoring (4), Tech/Scrutineering (5)

Course Control   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Martinez, Sally Grand Rapids, MI
Placeholder Avatar Rogers, Wayne Grand Rapids, MI
Driver Information   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Graham, Christy Liberty Township, OH
Emergency Services   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Potter, Gary Grand Rapids, MI
Flagging & Communications   18 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beauvais, Suzy Greenville, MI
Placeholder Avatar Duram, Eric Saranac, MI
Placeholder Avatar Firment, John Farmington Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Forslund, Blake Allendale, MI
Placeholder Avatar Galien, Noah Paw Paw, MI
Placeholder Avatar Hansen, Debbie Allendale, MI
Avatar Image Hansen, Lydia Coopersville, MI
Placeholder Avatar Hansen, Pete allendale, MI
Placeholder Avatar Helmchen, Rainer Churubusco, IN
Placeholder Avatar Kach, Ray Farmington Hills, MI
Placeholder Avatar Loerch, Ken Urbana, IL
Placeholder Avatar Lohrberg, Jamie Marne, MI
Placeholder Avatar McCormick, Nathan Belmont, MI
Avatar Image Moody, Daniel Middleville, MI
Avatar Image Rose, James Valparaiso, IN
Avatar Image Sumeracki, Brian Warren, MI
Placeholder Avatar Thompson, William Shelby Township, MI
Avatar Image Wajvoda, Stephen Dyer, IN
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Green, Ric Morrison, IL
Prep Shop   1 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Hostettler, Roger Columbus, OH
Pit, Paddock & Grid   7 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Belisle, Duane Elkhart, IN
Avatar Image Jennings, Dennis South Bend, IN
Placeholder Avatar Michaud, Philip sterling heights, MI
Placeholder Avatar Nanney, Mary sterling heights, MI
Placeholder Avatar Sickles, Mary Lansing, MI
Placeholder Avatar Sickles, Rodney Lansing, MI
Placeholder Avatar Smolenski, Thomas Grand Haven, MI
Race Administration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Beauvais, Bruce Greenville, MI
Avatar Image Frame, Dayle DeWitt, MI
Registration   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Dorothy Avon Lake, OH
Avatar Image Russell, Marilyn Fort Wayne, IN
Steward   6 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Crider, Karen DeWitt, MI
Placeholder Avatar Harrington, Duane Avon Lake, OH
Avatar Image McCammon, Patrick Leo, IN
Avatar Image Mitchell, Douglas Howell, MI
Placeholder Avatar Suhr, James Springboro, OH
Placeholder Avatar Wandell, Verne Green Valley, AZ
Start   2 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Henry, Marc Mattawan, MI
Placeholder Avatar Secor, Jeff Hudsonville, MI
Timing & Scoring   4 entries
Name Hometown
Avatar Image Ferris, David Mason, MI
Placeholder Avatar Koetje, Jerry Rockford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Kumor, Anne Greendale, WI
Placeholder Avatar Wandell, Lorrie Green Valley, AZ
Tech/Scrutineering   5 entries
Name Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Dent, Linda Auburn, IN
Placeholder Avatar Maklenburg, Ed Milford, MI
Placeholder Avatar Pannemann, Larry Canton, MI
Placeholder Avatar Runyan, Michael Huntington, IN
Placeholder Avatar Steencken, Barbara Milford, MI

115 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.